Wednesday, June 11, 2003

Progress!

Well, I got my cholesterol retest results today.
In three months, my total cholesterol went from 253 to 215,
and triglycerides went from 270 to 181. I celebrated by having my first onion rings in three months (OK, I know that's wrong, but at least I walked there...)

We had a nice time up in Boston, attending an N4 planning meeting. There's now an Irish pub about three blocks from the convention center.

No comments: